• Rendering the highest quality service
• Bureaucratic coordination
• Maintaining and preparing documents needed for you
The patient will have the possibility to use a translation service:
To our patients we offer translation of the documentation issued by the clinic and, if needed, its notarial certification on the desired for them language.
Why to travel Tbilisi for Medical Tourism?
In this captivating destination, the allure of medical tourism lies not only in the exceptional medical facilities but also in the transformative experience that awaits you. Tbilisi unveils a kaleidoscope of reasons to embark on a journey of healing, both for your body and your soul.
First and foremost, Tbilisi is a treasure trove of medical expertise. The city boasts state-of-the-art clinics and hospitals, equipped with advanced technology and staffed by highly skilled doctors and specialists. Whether you require intricate surgeries, specialized treatments, or groundbreaking procedures, Tbilisi's medical institutions stand at the forefront of innovation, attracting patients from around the world.
But medical tourism is not solely about the pursuit of physical well-being. Tbilisi beckons you with open arms, inviting you to immerse yourself in its captivating charm. Allow the city to cast its spell on you as you wander through its narrow alleys, indulging in the tantalizing aroma of freshly baked khachapuri and savoring the rich flavors of Georgian wine. Let the old city walls whisper tales of a bygone era, while the modern skyline symbolizes a city propelled into the future.
Beyond the medical marvels and the captivating ambiance, Tbilisi is renowned for its therapeutic geothermal springs. These natural wonders have long been celebrated for their healing properties, soothing ailments and rejuvenating weary souls. Imagine immersing yourself in the warmth of these mineral-rich waters, a sanctuary for relaxation and rejuvenation after your medical journey.